?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 July 2010 @ 06:58 pm
Thirty Days of Bleach: Day Nineteen  
Q: Character You'd Like to go to Karaoke With

I didn't need to dwell much on this. In a toss up between the ever hilarial Matsumoto Rangiku, and the somewhat devious Shihouin Yoruichi... Rangiku wins, because she can drink like a fish and apparently really knows how to let her hair out. She never ties it up. xD 

Although, that spread of the nakama at karaoke is bloody adorable. I can't find it right now, but I'll find it again... some day.

Day Eighteen: Character You Wouldn't Mind Having As A Parent: Ukitake Juushiro
Day Twenty: Character You Wouldn’t Mind Having as Your Butler/Maid: Ulquiorra Cifer

Thirty Days of Bleach

 
 
Mood:: nerdynerdy
 
 
 
See you Space Cowboy.: linkchocobojockey16 on July 31st, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
I wanna see a karaoke image 8L dang how do i keep missing all these pictures!? and yes rangiku would definitely be the best choice cuz she knows how to party like a REAL woman ;)
>Kat<tanya_lilac on August 3rd, 2010 05:03 am (UTC)
Karaoke!!!

I have a much better one, somewhere... but it's locked up with some of my manga files, so I have to look for it haha. I'll post a link when I find it again.
See you Space Cowboy.chocobojockey16 on August 5th, 2010 12:33 am (UTC)
aw thanks for the link, the pic is cute lol of course the boys just sit in the background ha!
GDashalee18 on August 3rd, 2010 03:22 am (UTC)
lmao I'd go with Ran -- omg a drunk Ran and Karaoke = win